More

    Fall 2021 TV Schedule: Your Full List of Network Premiere Dates

    With the Fall 2021 season around the corner, primetime TV — on ABC, CBS, Fox, NBC, and The CW — is coming together nicely.

    What better way to keep track of all the changes (for example, NCIS is moving nights and times) and when to catch your favorite Dick Wolf drama than with a handy schedule with all the premiere dates? We have you covered.

    Scroll down to find out what’s airing Mondays through Sundays on ABC, CBS, The CW, Fox, and NBC so you can start planning what you’ll watch when the new season starts this fall.

    Monday

    September 20

    8:00 Dancing With the Stars (ABC)

    8:00 The Neighborhood (CBS)

    8:00 9-1-1 (Fox)

    8:00 The Voice (NBC)

    8:30 Bob Hearts Abishola (CBS)

    9:00 NCIS (CBS)

    9:00 The Big Leap (Fox)

    10:00 NCIS: Hawai’i (CBS)

    10:00 Ordinary Joe (NBC)

    September 27

    10:00 The Good Doctor (ABC)

    October 25

    8:00 All American (The CW)

    9:00 4400 (The CW)

    La Brea Poster Key Art NBC

    LA Brea (NBC)

    Tuesday

    September 21

    8:00 FBI (CBS)

    8:00 The Resident (Fox)

    9:00 FBI: Most Wanted (CBS) *Special Time

    9:00 Our Kind of People (Fox)

    10:00 FBI: International (CBS) *Special Time

    10:00 New Amsterdam (NBC)

    September 28

    9:00 FBI: International (CBS) *Regular Time Period

    9:00 La Brea (NBC)

    10:00 FBI: Most Wanted (CBS) *Regular Time Period

    October 19

    8:00 The Bachelorette (ABC)

    10:00 Queens (ABC)

    November 16

    8:00 The Flash (The CW)

    9:00 Riverdale (The CW)

    The Wonder Years Cast Gallery Photo

    The Wonder Years (ABC/Erika Doss)

    Wednesday

    September 22

    8:00 The Goldbergs (ABC)

    8:00 Survivor (CBS)

    8:00 The Masked Singer (Fox)

    8:00 Chicago Med (NBC)

    8:30 The Wonder Years (ABC)

    9:00 The Conners (ABC)

    9:00 Alter Ego (Fox)

    9:00 Chicago Fire (NBC)

    9:30 Home Economics (ABC)

    10:00 A Million Little Things (ABC)

    10:00 Chicago P.D. (NBC)

    October 6

    9:00 Tough as Nails (CBS)

    10:00 CSI: Vegas (CBS)

    October 13

    8:00 DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)

    9:00 Batwoman (The CW)

    Walker Season 1 Episode 9 Jared Padalecki

    Walker (Rebecca Brenneman/The CW)

    Thursday

    September 23

    8:00 Law & Order: SVU (NBC) *Two-hour Premiere

    10:00 Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC)

    September 30

    8:00 Station 19 (ABC)

    9:00 Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)

    9:00 Law & Order: SVU (NBC) *Regular Time Period

    10:00 Big Sky (ABC)

    October 7

    8:00 Young Sheldon (CBS)

    8:30 United States of Al (CBS)

    9:00 Ghosts (CBS)

    9:30 B Positive (CBS)

    10:00 Bull (CBS)

    October 14

    9:00 Legacies (The CW)

    October 21

    8:00 The Blacklist (NBC)

    October 28

    8:00 Walker (The CW)

    Big Sky Season 1 Finale Kylie Bunbury Cassie

    Big Sky (ABC/Darko Sikman)

    Friday

    September 24

    9:00 Dateline NBC (NBC)

    October 1

    8:00 S.W.A.T. (CBS)

    8:00 Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)

    9:00 Magnum P.I. (CBS)

    10:00 Blue Bloods (CBS)

    October 8

    8:00 Shark Tank (ABC)

    9:00 Nancy Drew (The CW)

    9:00 20/20 (ABC)

    Blue Bloods Season 11 Finale Family Dinner

    Blue Bloods (John Paul Filo/CBS)

    Saturday

    September 18

    10:00 48 Hours (CBS)

    October 9

    8:00 Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)

    8:30 Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)

    9:00 World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)

    9:30 World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)

    SEAL Team Bravo Season 4 Finale

    SEAL Team (Cliff Lipson/CBS)

    Sunday

    September 12

    7:30 60 Minutes (CBS) *Football Doubleheader

    September 26

    7:00 60 Minutes (CBS) *Regular Time Period

    8:00 Celebrity Wheel of Fortune (ABC)

    8:00 The Simpsons (Fox)

    8:30 The Great North (Fox)

    9:00 Supermarket Sweep (ABC)

    9:00 Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

    9:30 Family Guy (Fox)

    10:00 The Rookie (ABC)

    October 3

    7:00 America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)

    October 10

    8:00 The Equalizer (CBS)

    8:00 Legends of the Hidden Temple (The CW)

    9:00 NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)

    9:00 Killer Camp (The CW)

    10:00 SEAL Team (CBS)

    Leave a reply

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here